Scoil: Dúndroma (uimhir rolla 13818)

Dún Droma, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Mrs Ester Jackson

This continued for a month or more.
    He went to a widow who lived near by and told her his story She asked him if he had taken anything out of the fort, and he said that he had taken a bottle off the branch of a tree growing in it. She told him to take it back and put it in the same place He did so, and then his cows gave their milk just as well as before.
  2. We live in Toureen. There is a fort on the other side of the wood on Kelly's farm, the townland of Knocklass.
    A family once lived near this fort. Every evening some of them used to go gathering sticks in the fort. One evening late as they were leaving the fort they heard their names called out. One of them made answer, but the others did not. He was the only one who