Scoil: Carrigaline (3) (uimhir rolla 12097)

Carraig Uí Leighin, Co. Chorcaí
Martha Levis

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The Willow Hill road leads from Willow Hill to Carrigaline, Tracton and Minane. The Fahalea road leads from Fahalea to Carrigaline and Crosshaven. The Brownstown road leads from Brownstown to Fountainstown. The Bayview road leads to Carrigaline and Crosshaven. The Knockatoor road leads to Carrigaline. The Balaclava road leads to Fountainstown. A soldier is supposed to appear on the Balaclava road. He is said to be a British red coat soldier. There is a heap of stones as a monument to this soldier at "Dave Mc Cruaig's Cross." When people cross this way they always throw a stone up on the monument.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    William Daunt