School: Island View, Cill an Dísirt (roll number 14196)

Tonlegee, Co. Clare
Micheál Ó Cochláin

the drill and the stalks appear these are softened and landed.
    Food : You can make stampy of potatoes. First they are grated and sqeezed then a cake is made of it. You can also make starch of the juice of the potatoes.
  2. There are many herbs which destroy the land more herbs improve it. The "Bualhalínás" or the Crowsfoot destroy the land. The dock leave also makes it poor. The wild Garlic makes the butter taste.
    The Dandellion improves the land. The Clover is also sweet grass. The heather and the moss is used for colouring cloths. Castravan is used for feeding pigs. Many people were cured of boils with herbs such as the Mach na Tahull.