Scoil: Dún Drongáin (B.) (uimhir rolla 7231)

Drongán, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Múinteoirí:
Diarmuid Ó Gormáin Labhrás Ó Gormáín

Ar an leathanach seo

1. People called Graham were building a house and they had another house in Modeshill but it was knocked down and they were bringing stones from it. One of the Grahams and a workman were breaking the hob and under a flag they found a canister and when they opened it they saw it was full of gold sovereigns. When they counted them they found that they had 150.
    Gerard Hall
    57
    An Chill, Co. Thiobraid Árann

In Priestown cave there are a lot of little rooms

In Priestown cave there are a lot of little rooms and in one of them there is a stone table and on it there is a horn and a whip and what is written on the table is:
    "He who cracks this whip and blows this horn will be the luckiest man that was ever born". In another room there is a rock the shape of a woman rocking a cradle. In the time
    Gerard Hall