Scoil: Dún Drongáin (B.) (uimhir rolla 7231)

Drongán, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Múinteoirí:
Diarmuid Ó Gormáin Labhrás Ó Gormáín

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is a place over at Sliabh na mBan called Lios na Dhfeart. The is a big tree. There is a stone + on the stone there is another stone in the shape of a loaf of bread + the old people around that place say that if you rbought it away in the night it would be back under the tree in the morning.
    James Gleeson
    40

My mother told me a story about a woman that lived up in Donovan's old house.

My mother told me a story about a woman that lived up in Donovan's old house. One day she was after getting out of bed + she was dusting the room. She opened the window to let out the dust. (She was after giving away her wedding ring to some of her friends to keep as a keepsake of her because