School: Dún Drongáin (B.) (roll number 7231)

Drongán, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Teachers:
Diarmuid Ó Gormáin Labhrás Ó Gormáín

1. One night John Leahy was at our house. He said about years ago there was a small school at the Bridge near Phelan's. There are people alive yet yet went there. The mark of it is there yet. Many is the time the school was flooded. The teacher's name was Quirk. He lived about eighty yards from the school. He used to be teaching all English.
        1. foirgnimh
    John Leahy
    60
    Baile an tSagairt, Co. Thiobraid Árann
  2. Get a lot of sally sticks. Then make the frame. Tie a good strong piece of twine from one corner to the other. Then keep putting the sticks up a long. When you have it made you'd get a bellyband and stick it in each corner. Then get a gabhlóg and a piece of stick. Bend the top of the stick. Bend the top of the stick. Put the piece of the stick tipping the bellyband. When the bird hops on the bellyband the crib falls. When you