School: Dún-dá-radharc (roll number 15009)

Dún Dea-radhairc, Co. Chorcaí
Siobhán, Bean Uí Shéaghdha

1. Long ago there lived in Mushera a man named Daniel Downey. He had a bag of money hidden in his house One day his wife Nora, who was foolish, found it.
    When she told Daniel about the money he said to leave it where it was because he should need it, when the "Grey Sweep of Spring" would come around.
    When springtime came a poor man came to the house and Nora asked him was he the "Grey Sweep of Spring". He said he did not know. She then told him the story about the money and he then assured her that he was the person she mentioned, so she gave him the money.
    AT1541: For the Long Winter
    AT1653: The Robbers under the Tree