Scoil: Tulach Cruinn, Inis (uimhir rolla 7708)

Tulaigh Chrainn Uachtarach, Co. an Chláir
Micheál Ó Maranáin

11 For the middle route ,all prayers as above ,meditating on the Sorrowful Mysteries of the Rosary.
    111 For the circular route round Shrine ,all prayers as above, meditating on the Glorious Mysteries of the Rosary.
    1V.Proceeding to the Altar of Christ the King and kneeling before it ,pilgrim recites prayer to Christ the King ,an Act of Contrition ,and then makes the Way of the Cross.Returning to the Altar ,the pilgrim recites five Paters ,Five Aves,Five Glories for the Pope's intentions,repeats the prayer to Christ the King,and in additions the Prayer to St Senan.
    V After devotions at the Shrine ,pilgrims must repair to St Michael's Church,make a visit to the Blessed Sacrament lasting one half-hour and close with Prayer ,Holy Michael,Archangel etc.
    Prayer to St Senan :-
    We beseech Thee,Almighty God ;to grant that having rendered Thee thanks for the gifts we have received ,we may obtain still greater favours by the intercession of Blessed Senan,Thy Confessor and Bishop Through Christ Our Lord .Amen
    Teangacha
    Cill Mhichíl, Co. an Chláir