Scoil: Cill Chuana (uimhir rolla 12782)

Kilcoona, Co. Galway
Liam Ó Conáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    fhéin úair amháin", ars an fear. Céard é,"? ars an t-Easbog. "Thug mé duine ó'n diabhal", ar seisean, "mar d'ionntuigh mo bhean ina Caitiliceach liom." "Imthigh leat" ars an t-Easbog, "ní bacfaidh mé leat.
  2. A man seemingly full of sorrow for his sins knelt before the priest in confession . He told a few small sins at first and then said ."Father I once stole a straw rope " "What harm is that?" said the priest. "But it is "said the man. "No said the priest "Your sins are forgiven" 'But there was a pig tied at the end of it ' said the man.