Scoil: Cill Chuana (uimhir rolla 12782)

Cill Chuanna, Co. na Gaillimhe
Liam Ó Conáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a man named Séan Óg whiled in Claran in Co. Galway about forty years ago.He dreamt three nights in succession that there was gold hidden under a willow tree in Dublin in Edward Egan's land . He went to Dublin and found the tree in which the gold was hidden. There was an old woman sitting at he foot of the willow tree and she looked like a fairy.
    Séan Óg turned around to go home but the fairy called after him and told him that there was fold hidden under a thorn bush in Ó ∂Donnell's land at ¸Claran , Co .Galway . The man went home and got a spade and dug under the thorn bush .He kept digging until he came to a pot or a crock . He stopped and took up the pot of
    AT1645: The Treasure at Home
    Patrick Coen