School: Beann-chorr (roll number 13808)

Banagher, Co. Mayo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

Before he left England the mistress gave him a cake to take home for Christmas.
    As he was coming along he thought to make a near way. When he was half way across the field he saw a band of soldiers then he thought of his masters advice and he returned and went the road.
    As he was going along he got tired and he went to a house on the road side to take lodgings. When he went in he saw two men there.
    He asked for lodgings, they said they werent keeping any strangers, but they would keep him for the night.
    After a while he thought of his master's advice and he left the house and slept at a rick of hay so when he awoke in the morning he found the two men dead.
    He then came along till he
    AT0910B: The Servant's Good Counsels