Volume: CBÉ 0221

Locations
The Main Manuscript Collection, Volume 0221, Page 0325

The Main Manuscript Collection, Volume 0221, Page 0325

1. (no title) (continued)

(continued from previous page)
    snarling at him. There was another man and he was passing by this pace and the dog was in the ditch and he was snarling at him. The man passed on and when he was after going about ten yards, he looked around, and he noticed that the dog was following him. he got a bit of a fright and when he went to his own door, the dog was still behind him. When the man got inside the dog went off with himself. When the man got inside he fainted when he saw the light.
    Other strange things happen people when they pass by this place. For instance if a person was passing that place with a bicycle and he had a lamp on it, perhaps the lamp would fall off or the maybe the bell would fall off, or the horse would go lame or something like of that
    Date
    Item type