School: Wolfhill (roll number 3457)

Wolfhill, Co. Laois
P. Ó Dubhlainn

1. (continued from previous page)
    It leads from the Swan up to Knocklade. It is also called the Green Road because grass grows on it near Knocklade.
    The Mass Path.
    There is a Mass path through Reilly's fields and Brennan's fields. The Aughmacfir people go to Mass that way to Wolfhill. The road from the Swan to Knocklade is in the parish of Stradbally. The other roads are in the parish of Ballyadams which is in the barony of Rathaspick in the County of Leix.
  2. The roads which I am going to describe are in the district of Glasna in the townland of Ballylehane. This townland is in the parish Arles in the barony of Slieve Margy in the County of Leix.
    The Clay Road
        1. public infrastructure