School: Caimthír (Camphire), Ceapach Chuinn (roll number 15129)

Camphire, Co. Waterford
Nóra Bean Uí Chradóig

1. (continued from previous page)
    travel on foot. The Delaneys, and McCormacks, who come in families, travel in vans. The McCormacks are a family who come to my district for a month or two and go away again. they show pictures and have plays on certain nights. The Delaneys are another family who sell ponies and horses. They usually come on a day preceding a fair-day. A woman and her son named Weany used sell, bread, sugar, soap and candles. they do not visit my district now. Saturday is a man who derived his name because he always came to my district on a Saturday.