Scoil: Muckalee, Kilkenny (uimhir rolla 3832)

Maigh Coillí, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Múinteoirí:
P. Ó Conchobhair T. Ó Teimhneáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    soldier buried in Thomas Coonan's field Muckalee Ballyfoyle, Co Kilkenny, on the opposite side of the road there is one of our fields owned by Jim Conway, Muckalee, Ballyfoyle, Co. Kilkenny As the people used to pass the soldier been buried there, They put one stone each in a heap in the ditch on the opposite side until a heap of stones were gathered up. The heap of stones are to be seen at the bottom of the hill near James Conway's gate Muckalee, Ballyfoyle Co. Kilkenny.
  2. The Uskerty road begins at Clancy's cross and ends at Smithstown cross, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenny. The Clorinka road begins at Clancy's cross, of Muckalee, Ballyfoyle, Co Kilkenny and ends at Muckalee creamery, Ballyfoyle Co Kilkenny. The knockmajor road begins at Michael Purcells of Clorinka, Ballyfoyle, Co Kilkenny. The Coon road begins at Uskerty cross, Uskerty, Coon, Bagenalstown, Co Kilkenny, and ends at Aherns at Coon, Bagenalstown, Co Kilkenny. The wood road begins at Joyces of Uskerty, Coon, Bagenalstown, Co Kilkenny and ends at the Wood house, Uskerty, Coon, Bagenalstown, Co Kilkenny. The Uskerty road is the oldest
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Mary Coogan