Scoil: Cill an Daingin

Coill an Daingin, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Tomás Mac Domhnaill

promised to venture her life for the little frog, who was really a beautiful prince.
    That night she stole into the witche's bedroom. She got the candle and threw it into the witche's face. Then Niamh tried to get out through the window, but her foot caught in the window, and she fell back on her back into the witch's bed. The witch woke up and seized Niamh by the arm.
    The old witch put Niamh in prison again. Niamh saw that Sara was still living. The witch knew that the Prince would now be saved and that he would marry Niamh, if she went back. She changed Sara into the form of Niamh, but she could not change her voice.
    Sara went into the woods and met the prince. He said he would marry her the next day. Then he and Sara went to his
    Michael Cleary