Scoil: Clews' Memorial (uimhir rolla 15465)

Mainistir na Búille, Co. Ros Comáin
Máire Ní Néill

1. A Story

One night Mrs Farrell Sheegor Boyle and her daughter Christina were coming from a party that was after a station in McDermotts of Spa Boyle.

One night Mrs. Farrell Sheegor Boyle and her daughter Christin were coming from a party that was after a station in Mc Dermotts of Spa, Boyle. The were coming just below Mc Crann's, Spa, when they saw a lady dressed in black walking inside the wall beside them Neither of them spoke or said anythi and when she came to the gabl of Mc Cranns house she dis["s" struck through]appeared. Mrs. Farrell can vouch for the truth of this story she is about 60 years.
    Mary Anne Carty
    Sí Ghuaire, Co. Ros Comáin