Scoil: Cill a' Lachtáin

Cill Alachtáin, Co. na Gaillimhe
Seosamh Ó hAllmhuráin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is a road going from Lurgan cross to Larkin's in Cartron, Aughrim, and it is called Lurgan road. There is another road going from Kelly's in Liskelly to the pump in Cloonkeen and it is called the New Line.
    There is also another road going from Áth Conn bridge to Oatfield, Cappatagle called the New Road. It ws built in 1935.
    There is a road running through Oatfield called the Mail Road. It is said that the mail coach used to pass there one time
    There is another road running from Killalaghton to Mannings in Killoran and it is called the Killoran road.
    There is another road going from the Lought cross to Mr Grehan's and it is called the Church Road. It got its name from an old church that was in Killalaghton
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Kitty Kilgannon