Scoil: Cill a' Lachtáin

Cill Alachtáin, Co. na Gaillimhe
Seosamh Ó hAllmhuráin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    play this game. They join in a ring and someone goes in the middle and shits her eyes. Then the rest jump round saying, "Frog in the middle jump in jump out." Then whatever girl the person in the middle catches she would go in the middle the next time.
  2. This is played by two people. They go away from the rest and the think out some thing such as gold watch or gold chain. Then they come back and they start saying "Every body pass by except the last one. Then when the last one comes they ask her which would she rather gold watch or gold chain and which ever she says she goes with the person that has that thing. Then they stay at that until the last one is gone and then they start pulling tug - o - war.