School: Clochar na Trócaire, Moyderwell, Tráighlí

Moyderwell, Co. Kerry
An tSr. Antoin

steed over the lakes)
    Bill with his heart singing for joy proceeded homewards, all the while keeping his eye on the gold to make sure that they were really gold pieces and that they wouldn't suddenly disappear as he had heard leprechauns did. When Judy saw the gold she embraced her husband in an ecstasy of joy, and begged him to tell her how he came by it, or who was the kind stranger who had taken pity on those in need. Bill related to her all he had heard and seen, and having supplied Judy and the children with the best to eat, he started out for the office of the landlord's agent.On the way he thought of O'Donoghue's words which her : Pay the agent the rent, but I'll take care that 'twill do him no good, and be sure and get a
    Nellie Murphy
    Kilquane, Co. Kerry