Scoil: Killuran / Cill Úráin (uimhir rolla 14658)

Cill Iúráin, Co. an Chláir
Thomas Mc Inerney
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0588C, Leathanach 11_005

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0588C, Leathanach 11_005

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When a dog eats grass it's a sign of rain. When the fire turns blue it's a sign of rain also. When the frog turns black it's a sign of rain. When the rainbow appears in the sky it's a sign of rain too.
    When you see many pismires it's a sign of rain. When the seagulls come in from the sea it's a sign of rain. When the clouds are around the moon it's a sign of rain. When rain is coming the spiders creep out of their webs. Another sign of rain is the soot falls down the chimney. The dogs and cats sleep when it is going to rain.
    Francis Mc Mahon