Scoil: Carniska (uimhir rolla 1681)

Ceathrú na Sceach, Co. Ros Comáin
Richard Healy

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the bed and let a yell when she saw all the doctors round her. She got married to the fellow who cured her that very day. Next day the princess and her husband were driving round the country in a carriage when they met the man who had the sixpence. He had heard how the man out of whom he had pulled the eyes had fared and he knew that this was him who was coming in the carriage. He stopped the carriage and asked the man how did he manage to get on so well. It happened to be near the house where the man heard the cats talking. He told the other man how he managed and the other man lay there that night. But instead of hearing some good news. The
    AT0613: The Two Travelers (Truth and Falsehood)
    Patrick Hayden