Scoil: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (uimhir rolla 10314)

Baile an Tobair, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Ó Tuama

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The names of the fields in our farm are the Well field, Joes field. It is called after an old horse. The new field the russy field, the old meadow. Narry's meadow. It is called that name because there did an old woman live near it Port na noun the river field. It is called that name because there is a river running through it. It is called the Battery. The inch, the corn field. , There was a large stone in it, they were ploughing it thirty five years ago, and they put quarry powder to it. They came back to see why it did not go. Just as they were near it, it exploded and broke one of there legs and blinder their eyes. The house field, Shannons field.
    Carmel Lee