Scoil: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (uimhir rolla 10314)

Baile an Tobair, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. Ainmhithe na bhFeirmeach - Gleann an Rí, Cnoc na Loinge, Contae Luimnigh
    Our farm Animals are Cows, sheep, pigs, calves, lambs, horses, hens. The name of our Cows are, White back got her name because she has a white back. The Thief got her name because she was cross. Old Brien got her name because we bought her from Briens. Old Fox got her name because we bought her from foxes. Short horn got her name because she has a short horn. Condon got her name because we bought from Condons. White face got her name she has a White fave. Daisy, Wallace, football, Rully, Noonan, Goshar, Regan, Jackhal Young - fox Kerry Josey blacbalf, horse and the mare and the colt.
    When you would be calling in the horses you say pro - pro - pro. When you would be calling in the
    Michael Carey