Scoil: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (uimhir rolla 10314)

Baile an Tobair, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Ó Tuama

Ar an leathanach seo

1. A Leipreachan lives in a moat. He is supposed to be a foot and a fist. He wears a white breeches a green coat and a red cap and long shoes. He is always making shoes. He has a hammer and a last and leather and sprigs. He has a crock of gold a hide in a whole of the ground. If you caught him you might get the gold. He would try to trick you every way he could, if you look away for a second he would be gone.
  2. A Leipreachan lives in a moat. He is supposed to be a foot and a fist. He has a very crooked nose. He wears a white breeches a green coat and a red cap and long shoes. He is always making shoes. He has a hammer and a last leather sprigs. He has a crock of gold by his side in a hole of the ground. He is always minding the gold. He would try to trick you he can. If you looked away for a second he would be gone. If you went around the
    Carmel Lee