Scoil: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (uimhir rolla 10314)

Baile an Tobair, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Ó Tuama

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Our farm Animals are Cows, Horses, Sheep, Pigs, Dogs, Cats, Calves, Fowl. The names of the Cows are, Noonan, Regan, Duirke, Condon, Fox, Josie, White-back, Short horns, Thief, Jackal, Black berry, Football, Wallace, Tobin, Brian, Reilly, Daisy, White face, Black calf, Old Fox, The Horse, the Mare the Colt. The names of the Cast Larry and Minna. When you would be driving the Cows you would say How, How, How. When you would be calling the Horse you would say Pro, Pro Pro. When you would be calling the sheep you would say Ba, Ba, Ba. When you would be calling the Pigs you would say Hurrish, Hurrish, Hurish. When you would be calling the Dogs you would say Here, Here, Here. When you would be calling the cats you would say She-bha, She-bha, She-bha. When you would be calling the calves you would say Súck, Súck, Súck. When you would be calling the hens you would say, Tuc, Tuc, Tuc. When you would be calling the Geese you would say, Baddy, Baddy, Baddy. When you would be calling the Ducks you would say Feed, Feed, Feed. When you would be calling the Turkey you would say Be, Be, Be. When you would be calling the chickens you would say Chick, Chick, Chick. When you
    Sheila Carey