Scoil: Beith Mhór (Beaghmore) (uimhir rolla 1209)

An Bheitheach Mhór, Co. Liatroma
Pilib Mac Aonghusa

A man named Pat O'Reilly, Drumderglin, was coming from a fair.

A man named Pat O'Reilly, Drumderglin, was coming from a fair. He went into a house to get lodgings. There was a settle bed in the kitchen. He was to sleep in the kitchen. He was to sleep in the kitchen. At midnight, the door opened and a woman came in. He made out he was asleep. The woman took a dead hand from behind a rafter and took the butter from the churn with it.
    There was a man who lived in the Co. Leitrim. He was a drunkard but he had no money. He told his mother to put a grain of sugar in the churn when, she was churning, she did so and no butter came on the milk. Then he told her to give him a couple of print of butter and he would go to Co. Longford to get the cure. He went instead to Carrigallen
    May Rose Reilly
    Droim Deirglinn, Co. Liatroma