Imleabhar: CBÉ 0485 (Cuid 2)

Dáta
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0275

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0275

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    threathened his beloved Maryanne (his gun) on his youthful tormentors, as a result __ the Sergeant of the R.I.C. in the Barrack at Williamstown raided the old man's house and took away his beloved Maryanne to the barrack (for safety to the general public)
    At such conduct on the part of the Sergeant, the old fenian became furious and reported the Sergeant to Dublin Castle.
    The Sergeant was obliged to make a full report on the case to his Authorities.
    In the local Doctor, an intimate friend of John Dillon's M.P. the old man found a friend, but when death claimed that friend the fenian had no regard for his successor, who was youthful in years.
    Spring and Summer had gone __
    Winter was advancing ___ So was Old age creeping on __ but the 'Last Rose of Summer', kept blooming, When again the hawthorns commenced to bud and Noneens, (the field daisy) appeared above the ground, the lonely old man took
    Cineál míre
    Seanchas