Imleabhar: CBÉ 0485 (Cuid 2)

Dáta
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0245

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0245

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    your store," for your kindness to our more needy than yourself." "May God give you a bed in Heaven". "May the blessing of God be about you". May God bless you and yours". "May the Lord have mercy on the souls of your departed friends." "God's ways are not our ways." "May the light of Heaven shine on you". Glory, honour and thanks to God for every thing." "Thanks be to God".
  2. "Cholera set in and awful sights were witnessed," a shudder ran through the feeble frame of the 86 years old narrator, his thoughts were back to the days of his childhood, his eyes filled with tears, brimmed over, and ran down his furrowed cheek, in a low and broken voice full of emotion he broke out, "Praise, honor and glory be to God for every thing He sends us." and
    Cineál míre
    Seanchas