Imleabhar: CBÉ 0485 (Cuid 2)

Dáta
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0257

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0485, Leathanach 0257

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    passed this Unjust and Severe Sentence for a minor offence 3 months imprisonment lived in a beautiful Mansion built on his own land on the outskirts of the town. The Mental Hospital is built on the site of the mansion where-in lived the man, named 'Young'.
    The given term 3 months passed slowly, during which the Fenians frequently met in the Tap Room on the ground floor behind the shop, in a certain house convenient to the Court house, on the opposite side of the street, when it was decided and arranged that Young was to be shot on the morning of the day on which the three prisoners were due to be released from jail.
    Lanty C___ was present at this meeting and pressed for the shooting of Young, J.P., Young was at all times regarded a tool in the hands of Sundfort - the Tyrant.