Scoil: Bán-Tír (C.) (uimhir rolla 2804)

Bántír, Co. Chorcaí

Angel- What do you want?
    Devil- Colour
    Angel- What colour do you want?
    Devil- Blue ( Black, green, white, etc)
    The girl , who answered to the colour named, runs off and is chased by the "Devil". If she is caught she must retire to a certain place in the play ground known as "Hell". If she escapes she goes and stands in another place known as " Heaven".
    The game continue until all the children taking part are chased by the "Devil" and sent where is "Heaven" or " Hell". When the last player taken her place the game starts over again.
  2. As many players as is wished may take part in this game. One of the number is selected to be the "Mother" and another to be the "Ghost". The Ghost then goes off to a special part of the playground styled the "garden."
    The 'mother" now sends one of the girls to the "garden"
    Julia C Deady