Scoil: Corra Finne (uimhir rolla 12877)

Cora Finne, Co. na Gaillimhe
Cáit Ní Lochlainn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    brought it home with him. The ghost followed him all the way and he was crying. When the man came to the house, he went in but the ghost stayed outside. All the people got afraid, and they told the man to put out the sheet through a hole in the door, and he did. When the ghost got the sheet he said, “it is hard lines going as I came.” Then some of the people knew what he wanted, and they told the man to go out and question him, but he did not know how and they told he went out and he asked him could he send him to Heaven or to Paradise. He said “no” but to send him to Corofin Church, and the man said he would. He asked him would he give him leave to change and he said he would so he did.
    Nora Griffin
    Thomas Griffin