Scoil: Beannchor Iorrais (uimhir rolla 13684)

Baingear, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Mac Énrí

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    names are given out, good angel will come and knock at the door and the one that gave the names will answer "tramp tramp who comes here and the other one will answer "good angel" "what do you want" and good angel will say "birds" and then he will ask for such a bird and if he picks out the right one he can ask again and if he doesn't the bad angel comes and does the same and when they have all the birds guessed they will pull tug-o-war and which ever side wins they will have the game.
  2. Nuts in May is played by two parties of children. First two of the children go out and call an even number on each side and then they begin saying in rhyme - Here we come gathering nuts
    Eibhlín Ní Mhaoilearca
    Cluainte Cille, Co. Mhaigh Eo