Scoil: Dubhthuama (uimhir rolla 14193)

Dumha Thuama, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál Mac Támhais

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    during said demise, and likewise be debarred the liberty of cutting turf or making use of seaweed for manure or any other purpose whatsoever, for such term or time as they or any of them shall overhold the possession as aforesaid, anything herein contained to the contrary"
    "And the said Denis Bingham, his heirs, executors, assigns, shall have full and uncontrollable power and liberty to appoint any person or persons he chooses or thinks proper to nominate in the place and stead of the person or persons so happening to die or leave the said land of Karrowmore without the hinderance or opposition of the said Francis Barrett and partners, etc."
    "And it is further agreed by the said Francis Barrett and partners, their heirs, excors. and assigns, that they and each of them do give the said Denis Bingham, his heirs, excors. and assigns, twelve man's work and horses each term living and receiving on the aforesaid lands of Karrowmore, and likewise one barrel of oats during this demise, yearly and every year, at any time or season of the year he or they may choose to call for them, or in default there of to destrain for the same as in such cases usual."
    Fattening the pigs:-
    Pádhraic Ó Domhnaill