Scoil: Borrisoleigh, Glenkeen (uimhir rolla 590)

Borrisoleigh, Co. Tipperary
Tomás de Búrca

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Long ago it is said that a car was heard coming up the Cronovone road at twelve o' clock. One Evening a man Thomas Kennedy was going up along the road when he heard the car coming up towards him. He knew this car used come up every evening and when he heard it coming up towards him he jumped in over the ditch.
    Mary Ryan
    Cronavone, Co. Tipperary
    Michael R7yan
    53
  2. One evening in Summer a man was going home from work. When he saw a man coming up towards him, dressed in Black and this black man his name is John Kennedy he lived in Cronovone. This black man followed the other man to his house. There are steps going into this man's house. And when he was going in the steps to his house. The black man disappeared. When the man went into his house he fell in weakness. This black man is often seen there.
    Mary Ryan
    Michael Ryan