Scoil: Árd-chill

Ardchoill Mhór, Co. an Chabháin
Bean Uí Chonalláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    know the difference clung to their uncle William. They being young and their faith being weak, Dr. Comey saw that danger was likely to befall them.
    He met Mrs Johnstone in Cavan. After a kindly advice she was perfectly satisfied to have her children placed in a Catholic school in Dublin where they were educated and brought up in the true Faith. Their uncle William the last of the Johnstone family overwhelmed with anger and bigotry died of Pneumonia in the end of 1910.
  2. The cross was taken down (from) from Arva chapel and chains and weights were tied to it. It was taken out in a boat and thrown into the lough. The following Sunday the priest told his congregation
    1. am
    James J. Conlon