Scoil: Dooroc, Drumlish (uimhir rolla 13438)

Dúlrac, Co. an Longfoirt
Francis Kenny

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    or on a recruiting expedition. Which goes to prove that the heirs of the Tuath De Danans are still existing in the neighbourhood of the range of the Sliabh Carblary hills.
  2. There are one tailor in the district. He works at his own home. The tailor stocks cloth. Some cloth is spun locally. Joseph Casey weaves clothes locally. Tweed is the name of the cloth woven. The articles a tailor uses are a scissors, a tape, a square, a bodkin, a lap bood, and a goose, chalk, a needle, a thimble with no bottom, and a sowing machine. The tailors organization has a special flag. Portrain the serpent up on the apple three tempting Eve. The change of progress in making abidement (dress) from that day to this.
    Kate Anne Clarke
    14
    Eochaill, Co. an Longfoirt
    Mr James O' Neill
    83
    Gairm bheatha
    County councillor (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)
    Cruadhromainn, Co. an Longfoirt