Scoil: Céad na Mínseach (uimhir rolla 5498)

Céide na Minseach, Co. Mhuineacháin
M. Nic Aodha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there was a man and he would not go to Mass. When the Priest came to his house he would not accept him and he went to put him away. Then the Priest told him that he would prove to him that his dead brother was in hell. Then Priest got a tub and he prayed three times and the third time that the Priest prayed the man came into the tub. Then the Priest asked him where was he the first time he prayed and the man told him that he was in hell and when the Priest asked him where was he the second time that he prayed he said that he was being loosened up out of the chains and for the third time he said that he was coming into the tub. The Priest told the man that he might keep his brother when he had him. Then the man told the Priest to put him back and he would go to Mass and the priest did and the man went to Mass ever after.
    AT0756C*: Receipt from Hell
    Thomas Mc Keown