School: Gleann Fleisge

Gleann Fleisce, Co. Chiarraí
Donnchadh Ó Spiolláin

1. (continued from previous page)
    will die they will die. She went then to see the bishop and the house keeper would not leave her in for he was two bad. She said she would not leave untill she see him. She sat on the step after a while she was left to see him and when she went to his bed room and he did not know her.
    She walked around his bed with the bit of an note in her hand and at the same time saying if you will live you will live and if you will die you will die. It was then he knew who he and he laughed so loud that something inside in him burst and from that time he felt a lot better, and something inside in him got better.
    Denis Murphy
    Cill Átha, Co. Chiarraí