Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Tráighlí

Trá Lí, Co. Chiarraí
An Br. Breathnach

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    wept & wept like the white lady. And suddenly the white lady dissappeared and the young girl springing from her seat and before the old druid could prevent her ran to the brink of the lake & plunged into its dark water and was lost. Then the old Druid called out to the white lady "Come forth woman of sorrow & show to me that which has caused my daughters doom". And forth again into the gloom of the night came the white lady & showed him the world as she had (shown) showed it to his daughter three nights before & told him that his false gods were not the gods of men
    Gerald Griffin
    Tom Kerrins