School: Faythe (roll number 11361)

An tSr. Columcille

1. (continued from previous page)
    down or stopping on any of the lines, but when she reaches "fivey" she can let down her foot and take a rest. She then hecks back down to "oney" again. She throws the pitchy into "twoy" and does the same all over again, and so the game continues until she reaches "fivey."
    She calls out "fivey so" and hecks up and back without taking a rest. Throwing her pitchy into "foury" she says "foury so" and does the same as before without going into "fivey" or laying down her foot. She repeats that again twice but saying "twoy so" and "threey so."
    Hecking up to "fivey" she throws the stone down to "oney so" and calling out "oney down my bed" and hecks down to it, where she can take a rest. She hecks back up and does the same for "twoy down my bed" but she cannot take a rest this time. She repeats that for "threey," "foury" and "fivey so."
    Then standing at number one she is blind-folded and throwing the pitchy up to "fivey" she calls out "blind-fivey". She hecks up to it takes a rest and hecks back down. She does the same for the others but she must not let her foot down. When she has reached
    Peggy Morris
    Drinagh, Co. Wexford