School: Dún Drongáin (B.) (roll number 7231)

Drangan, Co. Tipperary
Teachers:
Diarmuid Ó Gormáin Labhrás Ó Gormáín

1. The Old Road runs from J. J. Slattery's newtown through Clohane breaking out to the Killenaull_Mullinahone road near Barret's. It is practically paralell with another road joining the same two roads running from om Horan's in Newtown to the "Two Trees" (growing right in the middle of the road where it meets the Killenaulle_Mullinahone road)
    The Old Road is very seldom used now
    ____
    The Dublin Road. There is a road running from Cappagh Cross on the CLoneen_Mullinahone road across Kylegrana, Cappagh and down through Glounamucadee to meet the back-road from Drangan to Mullinahone at Glounamuladee Bridge. it is never referred to locally by any name other than the Dublin Road. It is little more than a boreen now.
        1. public infrastructure
    J. O' Gorman