Scoil: Cluain Meacan (uimhir rolla 11451)

Cloonmackon, Co. Kerry
Liam Ó Catháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there was a house haunted and there was a brave man in the district and he came to the house and he said he would stay up for the night. He stayed up and in twelve o'clock the cock crew and a woman came in with a dead man and she told him to peel all the skin off of the dead man. Then she went away and he did not know what to do. He tried to peel the skin off of the man but he could not. The next day a woman came in again with a bottle and she told him to rub it to the man and he could peel off the skin of him
    Betty Doyle
    John Doyle