Scoil: Askeaton (B.) (uimhir rolla 2039)

Eas Géitine, Co. Luimnigh
D. Mac Eoin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    under the stone. When he had the stone up about three inches from the ground, the cow bar slipped and Pat's foot got caught up to that Pat had not seen the Leiprechaun, so he shouted for help. He heard a voice behind him saying "You would not relieve me today only that you thought you would get my purse". It was the Leiprechaun and he started to sing and to edge his scissors. He cut Pat Donovan's hair off and he relieved him and said "Go home now and if you may mind your own business you would be at home in bed now".
  2. One day a man was walking through a field near a fort. When he was passing the gate he heard a little noise. He went in and stole up
    James Roche
    Baile an Ingleontaigh Uachtarach, Co. Luimnigh