Scoil: Rathcoyle, Kiltegan

Ráth Choill Íochtararach, Co. Chill Mhantáin
Aodh Ó Broin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    "Ballinguile, to Cranareen and to Rathgorrah. There is an old road going from the present road to Mr. Murphy's pasture. It is called ""Murphy's Road"" because it leads to his pasture."
  2. "There is an old road going through the townlands of Slievereagh, Cornaan, Mungoduff, and Bernagh and it connects with the present road at Danes Fort. This road was used by Michael Dwyer in 1798.
    There is an old road going from the Glen of Imaal to Glenmalure. This road was used for connecting barracks which were used for the capture of Michael Dwyer.
    The Gap road was an old road which was used by men when they were bringing loads from Dublin. These roads were made by the Public Works about the eighteenth century."
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Patrick Doyle