Scoil: Cluainteach (uimhir rolla 10329)

Cluainteach, Co. an Longfoirt
Bean Mhic Garaidh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The local roads in my district are few. They are merely branches of the main Dublin - Sligo road. The first branch is to the left coming from Longford and leads to Lismor. About a hundred yards down that road there is a branch to the right for Tarmonbarry Strokestown and Roscommon.
    In the middle of Newtownforbes there is a branch to the right to Caghannagh and brings you out on the main road from Drumlish to Longford. About two-hundred yards from there a road branches to the right and leads to Garrowhill where there is a crossroads from which roads lead to Longford, Drumlish, Newtownforbes and Garrowhill.
    When you travel another mile down the main road there is another crossroads where a road branches to the right leading to Drumlish. On it are smaller branches the first on the left leading to Currygranny and other townlands. The other branch is on the right and it leads to Leitrim.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Paid Mac Garaidh