Scoil: Lough Gur, Kilmallock (uimhir rolla 7117)

Loch Goir, Co. Luimnigh
Múinteoirí:
T. Collins P. Ó Seaghdha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When the Holy Family were living in Nasareth there were soldiers of Herod following them every place the went trying to kill the Holfy Infant.
    One day the soldiers were very near them and they slipped into an old house unoticed. Anyway they were sure that the soldiers would find them. When they were inside a few minutes a spider knew the state they were in. He got to work quickly and made a web around the doorway. When the soldier came to the house and they said that if the Holy Family went in there they would broken the web. They passed by and the Holy Family were saved from the cruel soldiers of Herod.
    Pauline Flynn
    Mrs Flynn