Scoil: Cill Mhic Eoghain (uimhir rolla 9848)

Cill Mhic Eoghain, Co. Chorcaí
Domhnall Ó Hurdail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    town, and there was a woman throwing out a plate of skins of potatoes. When he was passing her out, he said "Good night", and she never answered him.
    Another night there was a man going to town for the doctor, and he met a woman dressed in white, and she was walking back and forth. He came home in the doctor's car and when he came as far as "Béul na Leapthain" the woman was sitting down in the side of the road.
  2. There is a very lonesome place in Malin, and it is often talked about. It is a well and there are stones all around it.
    When the people are passing there, they throw a few pennies into the well. People go to see it, and each of them tells a different story about it.
    Once a person was looking for cattle in the hill, and it was very late when he was coming home. As he was coming towards the
    Mary Murphy
    Dennis Sullivan