Scoil: Loch Coiteáin (uimhir rolla 10049)

Drom Mhic Bháin, Co. Chiarraí
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Shúilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Cill Éigí:- This name is given to a graveyard in Muckross. There is a little church in it - supposed to be the oldest of its kind in Ireland. The surrounding townland is called Killagie.

Drom Uí Ruairc:- The holding of the O Ruaircs is the name given to the fair-field in Muckross and to some of the surrounding fields. There is nobody of the name there now.

Cúl Clochair:- The Landlords the White Leahys, called this place South Hill.

The Priory in Faugh - is the ruin of an old church - which the Friars built for themselves when they were hunted out of Muckross.

Dinis - meaning Doimhin-Uisce. It is an island in Muckross - enclosed on the South by the Long-Range, on the North by the Lower Lake and on the East by the Middle Lake.
    Teangacha