Scoil: Tulach Bán (uimhir rolla 11322)

Tulaigh Bhánaigh, Co. Liatroma
Proinnsias Ó Gormfhlaith

Ar an leathanach seo

1. People say about the moon that when we have a new moon if it is sharp or pointed and lies on its back it is the sing of storm. When the stars look clear in the sky and and sparkling it is a sign of frost.
    People say when you see a rainbow in the morning it is a sing of rain. The west wind brings the most rain and storm to my district. When wind blows from there you will surely have rain. When the crows fly low down it is a sing of rain. When the crane goes up the river it is the sing of a big flood. When the cat scrapes anything it is a sign of
    Matilda Mohan
    Peter Mohan